Projects & Services

The Projects & Services Committee collaborates with University Departments and maintains SA initiatives.

Meet the Team

  • Antoniette Esce

    President-Elect, Project and Services Co-Chair

    Class Year: 2015
    Major: Economics, Health Policy
    Hometown: Syracuse, NY
    Involvement on Campus: Class Council, GlobeMed, Meridian Society, Alpha Kappa Psi, Teaching Assistant

  • Cameron Cummings

    Project and Services Co-Chair

    Class Year: 2015

    Major: Microbiology, Spanish

    Hometown: Burnt Hills, NY

    Involvement on Campus: GlobeMed, Sigma Phi Epsilon Fraternity, Biology & Economics Teaching Assistant, Rising Leader Peer Mentor

  • Harika Kunchala

    Projects & Services Chair

    Class Year: 2015
    Major: Microbiology, Psychology (minor)
    Hometown: Valatie, NY
    Involved in on campus: SUBS, Research in Smith Lab

  • Cameron Cummings

    Deputy Projects & Services Chair

    Class Year: 2015

    Major: Microbiology, Spanish

    Hometown: Albany, NY

    Involved in on campus: Co-President – GlobeMed at University of Rochester, Sigma Phi Epsilon Fraternity, Biology Teaching Assistant, Rising Leader Peer Mentor

     

  • Mehr Kashyap

    Facilities Coordinator

    Class Year: 2015

    Major: Cell and Developmental Biology, Computer Science

    Hometown: Rochester, NY

    Involvement on Campus: Class Council, GlobeMed, Resident Advisor, Teaching Assistant

  • Luke Metzler

    2016 Class Senator, Dining Coordinator

    Class Year: 2016
    Major: Economics, Psychology
    Hometown: Fairport, NY
    Involved in on campus: UR YellowJackets A Cappella, Sigma Phi Epsilon

  • Josh Anes

    2017 Class Senator, Projects and Services, Transportation Aid, Steering

    Class Year: 2017
    Major: Political Science
    Hometown: Edison, New Jersey
    Involved in on campus: Model United Nations, Hillel

  • Stephen Wegman

    2017 Class Senator, SAAC, Policy & Review Committee

    Class Year: 2017
    Major: Economics, Psychology
    Hometown: Rochester, New York
    Involved in on campus: Class Council, Meridian Society, Rising Leader Program

  • Erik Roisland

    City Cycle Coordinator

    Class Year: 2015

    Major: Neuroscience

    Hometown: Wheaton, IL

    Involvement on Campus: Alpha Delta Phi Fraternity, URFOOT

  • Russell Rosenkranz

    Public Safety Coordinator

    Class Year: 2015

    Major: Applied Mathematics, Financial Economics

    Hometown: Dover Plaons, NY

    Involvement on Campus: President of Sigma Phi Epsilon Fraternity

  • Liz Klinger

    CRP Aid

    Class Year: 2015

    Major: International Relations

    Hometown:  Akron, OH

    Involvement on Campus: College Democrats, Orientation Leader

  • Thao-Nhi Dang

    Res Life Cordintor

    Class Year: 2016

    Major: Business, Health Policy

    Hometown: Buffalo, NY

    Involvement on Campus: Model UN, Teaching Assistant, McNair Scholar, Upward Bound Tutor

The Committee works to enhance all aspects of student life and the campus environment through assessment and improvement of programs and policies, as well as overseeing departments such as Dining, Transportation, Facilities,  Information Technology, Residential Life, Bookstore, Security, etc.

In addition, the Committee maintains and funds SA initiatives such as the DVD Library, City Cycles, Thanksgiving Shuttles, and Winter Bike Storage.

Do you have feedback about projects or services on campus?

Contact the Projects & Services team!